Kingsgrove North High School

To Learn, Achieve and Lead

Telephone02 9502 3933

Emailkingsgrovn-h.school@det.nsw.edu.au

Our staff

Get to know our school staff. We're all here to help.

Our professional, university-educated teachers encourage students to develop a love of learning and a desire to succeed. They maintain the highest integrity and concern for your child’s wellbeing.

The principal is responsible for the educational leadership and management of our school. If you would like to speak to the principal, please contact us to make an appointment.

Our school administrative staff can answer inquiries or direct you to the appropriate staff member for help.

Our Staff 

Principal 

  • Mr A Stasos

Deputy Principals

  • Ms F Bardouh
  • Ms N Hill
  • Ms S Noulas           ( Relieving Deputy Principal )

Welfare & LOTE

  • Ms H Conidaris       (Head Teacher Welfare & LOTE)
  • Ms T Baker
  • Ms R Fan

Administration

  • Ms D Tsiotsioras     (Head Teacher Administration)

English

  • Mr Nicholas Kennedy     ( Head Teacher English )
  • Mr S Angus
  • Ms C Arvanitis                  ( Year 11 Assistant Adviser )
  • Ms A Faros                        ( Year 11 Adviser )       
  • Ms L Gullotta             
  • Ms O Hiotis                       ( Relieving Head Teacher English )
  • Ms C Houry Tsanidis
  • Mr S Kurt
  • Ms L Ma
  • Ms H Reid                         ( Year 7 Adviser)

Mathematics

  • Ms H Sarlas                     ( Head Teacher Mathematics )
  • Mr J Bury
  • Ms M Giokaris 
  • Ms V Li
  • Ms M Magiros
  • Mr S Poulos                     ( Year 12 Adviser )
  • Ms X Wang
  • Mr J Wen

Science

  • Ms R Ellis                      ( Head Teacher Science )
  • Mr T Celenk                  ( Year 8 Assistant Adviser & Boys Supervisor )
  • Ms E Friedewald
  • Ms E Gurler
  • Ms S Ioannou
  • Ms J Klapsogiannis
  • Ms C Macindoe
  • Ms A Varvaressos          ( Head Teacher Future Focus )

Creative & perfoming arts

  • Ms S Noulas                   ( Head Teacher CAPA )
  • Mr L Dai
  • Ms D Karpathakis          ( Year 8 Adviser )
  • Ms I Leung
  • Mr M O'Connell
  • Ms T Stamenkovic         ( Relieving Head Teacher &  Year 12 Assistant Adviser )

TAS & Vocational education and training

  • Mr P Smith                    ( Head Teacher TAS & VET )
  • Ms K Byrne
  • Mr N Elmasri                ( Year 10 Assistant Adviser )
  • Mr T Le
  • Ms B Miller                   ( Year 10 Adviser )
  • Mr E Peros
  • Mr S Rumney
  • Ms R Todd

Personal development health and physical education

  • Mr J Rozario                 ( Head Teacher PDHPE )
  • Ms L Antoniou
  • Mr V Chen
  • Ms C Gordon
  • MS N Ivanovska
  • Ms D Morrison
  • Ms M Saad                  ( Year 9 Adviser )
  • Mr E Vitale                  ( Year 7 Assistant Adviser )

HSIE 

  • Ms M Brigden             ( Head Teacher HSIE )
  • Ms C Cheng
  • Ms A Cole
  • Mr B Laws
  • Ms K Pappas
  • Ms G Stojanovic
  • Ms D Tsiotsioras
  • Ms D Tsitsos
  • Mr R Walters

Special Education  

  • Ms A Vourdousi           ( Head Teacher Special Education )
  • Ms W Aldridge
  • Ms K Bastas                 ( Year 9 Assistant Year Adviser )
  • Ms M Bougesis
  • Ms P Cheung
  • Ms J Dodds
  • Ms K Fanker
  • Ms R Gollan
  • Ms L Hocking
  • Ms D Hronis
  • Ms N Laggos
  • Ms R Lister
  • Ms J Psarros
  • Ms R Simmons
  • Ms B Siourounis
  • Ms J Spyridis  
  • Ms T Spyridis  
  • Ms M Thiveos
  • Ms A Wall

Library 

  • Ms H Conidaris 
  • Ms A Baskin

LaST

  • Ms C Grackoska            ( Head Teacher Learning & Support )
  • Ms A Kallitsis
  • Ms S Santangelo
  • Ms N Zoabi

Careers

  • Ms M Kabbara
  • Ms L Shineberg

School administrative staff

  • Ms J Davies    ( Business Manager Tuesday and Thursday )
  • Ms J Davies    ( Office Manager )
  • Ms S Baldwin
  • Ms M Ciaglia
  • Ms M Cregan
  • Ms S Hagimola
  • Ms M Ippolito
  • Ms L Kirgan
  • Ms P Maloney
  • Mr G Reardon
  • Ms N Saad    ( Rel. Office Manager Tuesday and Thursday )

General assistant

  • Mr M Harris